LithoCat

NameUnited States of America
Short FormUSA
Mindatmindat.org
ID1358

United States of America

Alaska

Fairbanks North Star Borough

Chena River

Tors Campground Trail

Chena Hot Springs

Tors Granite Trail Campground

Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough

Ketchikan District

Prince of Wales Island

Green Monster Mountain

Arizona

Cochise Co.

Dragoon Mountains

Turquoise District

Maid of Sunshine Mine

Huachuca Mountains

Hartford District

Miller Peak

Miller Canyon

Nelly James Mine

Mule Mts

Warren District

Bisbee

Lavender Open Pit Mine

Queen Hill

Copper Queen Mine

Tombstone Hills

Tombstone District

Old Guard Mine

Coconino Co.

Grand View Mine

Gila County

Dripping Spring Mountains

Banner District

Christmas area

Christmas Mine

Hayden area

Chilito

79 Mine

Keystone Gulch

Reagan claims

Finch Mine

Globe-Miami District

Pinal Mts

Globe area

Graham Co.

Aravaipa District

Santa Teresa Mountains

Klondyke

Grand Reef Mountain

Laurel Canyon

Grand Reef Mine

Santa Teresa Mts

Stanley District

Stanley Butte area

Greenlee Co.

Shannon Mts

Copper Mountain District

Morenci

4650 level (Copper Mt. Extension) of the Morenci Pit

Morenci Mine

4600 Bench

Shannon Pit

La Paz Co.

Buckskin Mts

Heson Mine

The Planet Mine

Trigo Mts

Silver District

Princess Mine

Red Cloud Mine

Maricopa County

Painted Rock Mountains

Painted Rock District

Theba

Rowley Mine

Mohave Co.

Aquarius Mountains

Wikieup area

Elephant Mountain

Lion Spring area

Gold Basin

Hualapai Mountains

Hualapai District

Arrastra Mountain

Antler Mine

Navajo County

Navajo Indian Reservation

Monument Valley

Mystery Valley

Monument No. 1 channel

Monument No. 1 Mine

Pima Co.

Ajo

New Cornelia Mine

Silver Bell Mountains

Silver Bell District

Sammy Dog Mine

Pinal Co.

Dripping Spring Mountains

Mineral Creek District

Scott Mountain area

Ray Mine

Galiuro Mountains

Bunker Hill District

Copper Creek Canyon

Copper Creek

Old Reliable Mine

Mammoth District

Tiger

St. Anthony deposit

Mammoth-Saint Anthony Mine

Santa Rita Mountains

Yavapai Co.

Black Hills

Verde District

Jerome

United Verde Mine

Eureka District

Bagdad

Bozarth Mesa

Hillside Mine

White Picacho District

Independence Gulch

Midnight Owl Mine

Arkansas

Garland Co.

Hot Spring County

Magnet Cove

Jones Mill Quarry

California

Alameda County

Diablo Range

Oakland Hills

Oakland

Leona Heights

Leona Heights deposit

Alma Mine

Leona mine

Calaveras Co.

Garnet Hill

Imperial Co.

Salton Sea

Inyo Co.

Coso Mountains

Coso District

Coso Hot Springs

Sugarloaf Mountain

Darwin Hills

Darwin Mining District

Darwin

Lucky Lucy Mine

Inyo Mts

Malpais Mesa

Santa Rosa Mine

Anaconda Adit

Arsenate Drift

Russ District

Reward

Reward Mine

Kern Co.

Boron

Kramer Borate deposit

U.S. Borax Mine

U.S. Borax open pit

Mendocino Co.

Mayacmas Mts

Red Mountain

Plumas County

Diamond Mountains

Last Chance District

Adams Peak

Lodi No. 4 Mine

Mohawk Mine

Riverside County

Chuckwalla Mountains

Red Cloud Mine

San Benito Co.

Diablo Range

Llanada

Llanada Copper Mine

New Idria District

Clear Creek Area

Leza Pit No. 1

Junnila Mine

Picacho Peak

Picacho Mine

San Benito River headwaters area

Dallas Gem Mine area

Dallas Gem Mine

Yellow Cat Mine

Maddox Mine

San Bernardino County

Calico Mountains

Calico District

Calico

Silver King Mine

Searles Lake

Silver Lake Mining District

Soda Mountains

Baker

Otto Mountain

Aga Prospect

Bird Nest drift

Broken Elbow Pocket

Bird Nest E3

Library Mine

SW cut

Zzyzx

Blue Bell Mine

Site 2A

Site 2B

Site 2C

Site 2D

Site 2D - Pit

Site 2E

Site 2F

San Diego Co.

Pala District

Pala

Tourmaline Queen Mountain

Stewart Mine

Sonoma Co.

Mayacmas Mountains

West Mayacmas District

Cloverdale

North Fork Little Sulphur Creek

Culver-Baer Mine

Socrates Mine

Colorado

El Paso County

Crystal Park

Park Co.

Alma District

Mount Bross

Sweet Home Mine

Harris Park

Lake George

Crystal Creek

San Miguel County

Slick Rock District

Burro Mine

Teller County

Florissant Area

Smoky Hawk Claim

Weld Co.

Stoneham

Sterling Mine

Florida

Polk County

Central Florida Phosphate District

Homeland

Clear Spring Mine

Noralyn/Phosphoria Mines

Phosphoria Mine

Georgia

Burke County

Girard District

Girard

Idaho

Custer Co.

Hell Roaring Lake

Rat's Nest Claim

Idaho Co.

Ruby Rapids

Latah County

Emerald Creek

Lemhi Co.

Shoshone Co.

Bechtel Butte

Bunker Hill Mine

G Level

Jersey Vein

Coeur d'Alene District

Great Dunkard Mine

Illinois

Randolph County

Sparta

Kansas

Cherokee Co.

Tri-State District

Picher Field

Maine

Oxford Co.

Mount Mica Quarry

Newry

Bell pit

Massachusetts

Berkshire County

Richmond

Essex County

Rockport

Montana

Beaverhead Co.

Elkhorn District

Comet Mine

Utopia District

Carbon Co.

Pryor Mts

Marie Mine

Gallatin County

Red Cliff Campground

Granite County

Philipsburg District

John Long Mountains

Flint Creek Valley

Black Pine Mine

Jefferson County

Boulder Batholith

Boulder District

Nickelodeon occurrence

Goldflint Mountain

Beehive #1 pegmatite

Beehive pegmatite #0

Little Gem Mine

Homestake Pass

Lewis and Clark Co.

Helena District

Helena

Crazy Sphinx Mine

Mineral County

Alberton

Fish Creek

Snowbird Mine

Silver Bow Co.

Butte District

Butte

Leonard Mine

Orphan Boy Mine

Orphan Girl Mine

Nevada

Churchill County

Shady Run District

Quick-Tung Quicksilver Mine

Table Mountain District

Cottonwood Canyon

Bolivia

Lovelock Mine

Nickel Mine

Truckee District

Fireball Ridge prospects

Nezelda Mine

Jackrabbit Drift

Southwest Exploratory Pit

Top North Shaft

Top Northwest Shaft

R. C. Wilcox Mine

Clark County

Goodsprings District

Argentena Mine

Azurite Mine

Blue Jay mine

Boss Mine

Fredrickson mine

Goodsprings

Alice Mine

Yellow Pine Mine

Green Monster Mine

Milford Mine

Root Mine

Ruth Mine

Singer Mine

Smithsonite Mine

Esmeralda County

Rock Hill District

Broken Toe Mine

Humboldt Co.

Bottle Creek District

Baldwin Mine

White Peaks Mine

Dutch Flat District

Silver Hill Mine

Gold Run District

Adelaide Mine

Crown Mine

Wilcox Tungsten Prospect

Iron Point District

Valmy

Green No. 5 Claim

Quick Gold Claim

Silver Coin Mine

Arsenate Drift

Rat Nest Pocket

Copper Stope

Phosphate Stope

Silver Stope

Unnamed Copper Mine 2

Unnamed Copper Propsect 5

Opalite District

McDermitt Mine

Cordero Mine

Oreana

Osgood Mountains

Potosi District

Adam Peak

Getchell Mine

Redhouse Barite Mine

Ten Mile District

Ten Mile Mine

Lyon County

Yerington District

Taubert Number 1 Mine

Turquoise Mine - 2016-06-07.008

Mineral County

Candelaria District

Georgine Mine

Fitting District

Luning

GXL #1 Claim

Nye Co.

Gabbs District

Gabbs

Sierra Magnesite Mine

Premier Chemicals Mine

Pershing County

Antelope District

Majuba Hill Mine

Copper Stope

Tin Stope

Antelope Springs District

Hollywood Mine

Random Stibnite Mine #1

Red Bird Mine

Stibnite Mine Run Dump

Unnamed Silver Occurrence

Humboldt House Sulfur Mine

Imlay District

Lakeview Mine

Piedmont Mine

Mill City District

56 Copper Mine

Nightingale District

Alpine Mine

Ragged Top District

Ragged Top Mine

Rose Creek District

Rose Creek Mine

Rye Patch District

Oreana Tungsten Mine

Sacramento District

Champion Mine

Humboldt Queen

Table Mountain District

Susie Spar

Willard District

Willard Mine

Washoe County

Pah Rah Range

Olinghouse District

Olinghouse Mine

Pyramid District

Burrus Mine

New Jersey

Hudson Co.

Bergen Hill

Hoboken

Castle Point

Secaucus

Laurel Hill Quarry

Morris County

Mine Hill Borough

Scrub Oak Mine

Sussex Co.

Franklin Mining District

Franklin

Franklin Mine

Buckwheat Pit

Parker Mine

Franklin Quarry

Furnace Quarry

Ogdensburg

Sterling Hill

Passaic pit

Sterling Hill Mine

New Mexico

Eddy County

Carlsbad Potash District

Kerr McGee Mine

Grant County

Hanover-Fierro District

Hanover #2 Mine

Lincoln County

Red Cloud District

Gallinas Mountains

Red Cloud Copper Mine

Sandoval Co.

San Pablo

Nacimiento Mine

Lost Lake claim

Socorro Co.

Hansonburg District

Bingham

Blanchard Mine

Portales Adit

Magdalena District

Kelly Mine

New York

St. Lawrence Co.

Fowler

Gouverneur Mine

Warren County

Johnsburg Township

North Carolina

Buncombe County

Balsam Gap Mine

Mitchell Co.

Spruce Pine

Chalk Mountain Mine

Oregon

Benton County

Coffin Butte

Valley Landfill Pit

Clackamas Co.

Oak Grove Fork

Nisbet

Columbia Co.

Goble

Jaquish Road Cut

Neer Road Pit

Grant Co.

Ritter

Three Mile Creek

Jefferson County

Madras

Richardson Ranch

Klamath County

Summit Rock

Lake County

Lakeview

Lucky Lass Mine

White King Mine

Lake County

Glass Buttes

Aurora Sheen Pit

Purple Sheen Pit

Lane Co.

N Side of Lookout Pt. Reservoir

L & L Barite Claim

Springfield

Lincoln Co.

Agate Beach

Yaquina Head Quarry

Linn County

Albany

Bryant Park

Malheur County

Lake Owyhee State Park

Owyhee Dam

Polk County

Mill Creek

Mill Creek Quarry

Tillamook Co.

Crystal Creek

Oceanside

Tunnel Beach

Wheeler Co.

Spray

Burnt Cabin Creek

Twickenham

Pennsylvania

Blair County

Bellwood

Bell's Mill

Chester Co.

Schuylkill Township

Phoenixville Mining District

Westtown Township

West Chester

Brinton's Quarry

Lancaster Co.

Texas

South Dakota

Custer County

Custer District

Fourmile

Tin Mountain Mine

Tip Top Mine

Dewey

Hell Canyon

Tennessee

Smith County

Central Tennessee Ba-F-Pb-Zn District

Carthage

Elmwood mine

Texas

Brewster County

Terlingua District

Mariposa Mine

Perry Pit

Utah

Beaver Co.

O.K. Mine

Rocky Range

Rocky District

Bawana Mine

San Francisco Mountains

San Francisco District

Frisco

Horn Silver Mine

Box Elder Co.

Pilot Range

Lucin District

Lucin

Utahlite claim

Emery County

San Rafael District

Pick's Delta Mine

Grand Co.

Yellow Cat District

Black Cat Mine

Yellow Cat Group

Juab Co.

Dugway Pass area

Dugway Geode Beds

East Tintic Mts

Tintic District

Centennial Eureka Mine

Mammoth

Mammoth Mine

North Star Mine

Spor Mountain

Spor Mountain deposit

Thomas Range

Maynard's claim

Topaz Mountain

Autunite No. 8 claim

Piute County

Tushar Mountains

Cottonwood Creek

Mount Baldy District

Deer Trail Mine

San Juan Co.

White Canyon District

Red Canyon

Chocolate Drop

Blue Lizard Mine

Posey Mine

Widowmaker Mine

Tooele Co.

Deep Creek Mountains

Gold Hill District

Gold Hill

Gold Hill Mine

125 Stope

150' Level

80-ft level

South pit

Dugway Range

Dugway Mountains District

Buckhorn Mine

Utah County

Oquirrh Mountains

Fairfield

Clay Canyon

Washington County

Beaver Dam Mountains

Tutsagubet District

Jarvis Peak

Apex Mine

Virginia

Campbell Co.

James River-Roanoke River Manganese District

Lynch Station

Rockbridge County

Midvale

South Mountain

Midvale Mine

Washington

Chelan Co.

Heather Lake Trail

Lake Creek

Lake Wenatchee

Dirtyface Peak

Cowlitz Co.

Kalama area

Toutle

South Fork Toutle River

Harry Gardner Park

Wolf Point

Baird Creek Quarry

Grays Harbor County

Porter

C-line Quarry

Jefferson County

Marrowstone Island

Fort Flagler State Park

North Beach

King Co.

Denny Mtn

Goldmeyer Hot Springs

Spruce Claim

North Bend

Hanson Creek

Kittitas Co.

Table Mountain Road Cut

Lewis Co.

Doty Hills

Weyerhaeuser Lincoln Creek Quarry

Mason Co.

Dayton

Robertson pit

Okanogan Co.

Washington Pass

Liberty Bell

North Cascades Hwy, Milepost 165

North Cascades Hwy, Milepost 166

South Gully

Okanoganite Boulder

Willow Basin

Skagit Co.

Bellingham

Blanchard Hill

Skamania Co.

Lewis River

Alec Creek Quarry

Snohomish Co.

Monroe

Cadman Quarry

Vesper Peak

48-55 Mine

Pat Crane Claim

Wisconsin

Rusk County

Ladysmith

Flambeau Mine

Wyoming

Sweetwater Co.